LITURGICAL MINISTERS SCHEDULE

 

 

Holy Thursday, April 18 - 7:00 pm

Servers - Phillip & Peter Nowak
Lector - Bob Walters
Gift Bearers - Marvin & Jill Neville
Extraordinary Minister of Holy Communion - Pete Bedford
Music - Children's Choir

Good Friday, April 19
Stations of the Cross - 3:00 pm
Servers - Jack Harden & Kevin Kaufman

Passion of Our Lord,  - 7:00 pm
Servers - Braden & Clayton Stauffer 
Lector - Gilbert Kaiser
Narrator - Dave Hayes
Extraordinary Minister of Holy Communion - Michael Marks

Holy Saturday, April 20 - 8:30 pm
Servers - Joseph Leland, Justin Powell, Ty Birkenbaugh, Andrew Hubbell
Lector - Pete Bedford
Narrator - John Korbel
Gift Bearers - Ed & Linda Miller
Extraordinary Minister of Holy Communion - Stan Goetz
Music - Adult Choir; Organist - Deb Osborn

Easter Sunday, April 21 - 8:00 am
Servers - Colby Arensdorf, Gage Clouse, Thomas Behring
Lector - Jenny Campbell
Gift Bearers - Jason & Jamie Belt
Extraordinary Minister of Holy Communion - Rich Miller
Music - Andy Schrag
Ushers - Tim Koehler, Greg Schreiner, Eric Clouse, Mike Rowley

Easter Sunday, April 21 - 10:00 am
Servers - Benjamin & Andrew Ziegler, Jude Arnold
Lector - Jeralyn Hill
Gift Bearers - Andrew & Megan Piester
Extraordinary Minister of Holy Communion - John Meng 
Music - Adult Choir; Organist - Deb Osborn
Ushers - Greg Hageman, Mike Wood, Pat & Carole Maloney

 

 

 Altar Servers This Week: Victor Perez & Sean Kostner

 

Saturday, April 27 and Sunday, April 28

ALTAR SERVERS
5:00 pm - Clayton & Ashton Thimesch
8:00 am - Colby & Collin Schreiner, Boston Beck
10:00 am - Sam & Simon Stasiak, Anthony Walker

EXTRAORDINARY MINISTERS OF HOLY COMMUNION
5:00 pm - Connie Seiwert
8:00 am - Margie Bedford
10:00 am - Joe Hill

LECTORS
5:00 pm - Judy Campbell
8:00 am - Kathy Kaiser
10:00 am - Jenn Sasina

GIFT BEARERS
5:00 pm - Wes & Shelly Harden
8:00 am - Mike & Marsha Strothman
10:00 am - Rob & Sheila DeWeese


ROSARY LEADERS
5:00 pm - Helen Schnittker
8:00 am - Sheila Govert
10:00 am - Joe Hill Family

CANTORS
5:00 pm - Stacey Theis
8:00 am - Andy Schrag
10:00 am - Aubrey Campbell

ORGANISTS
5:00 pm - Danna Hernandez
8:00 am - Andy Schrag
10:00 am - Aidan Hill

USHERS
5:00 pm - Nic & Karen Lacio, Becky Hart, Doug Bradshaw
8:00 am - Levi Ziegler, Marvin Harrel, Alvin Henning, Jason Belt
10:00 am - Joe Harbert, Gordon Stucky, Mike & Leann Osner